2019 Season Athletes of the Week:
Week 1: Yasmine Rios, Paige Stefanek, Pam Sanchez, Karolina Stachon
Week 2: Michele Gal, Nadia Roberts, Ryhane Saadi, Trine Gomez
Week 3: Thais Cruz, Jersey Panock, Jennifer Ramirez, Yasmin Gonzalez
Week 4: Jenna Panock, Johnna Baniewicz, Keylin Vallejo, Karolina Stachon
2018 Season ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Week 1: Nadia Roberts, Karolina Stachon, Karolina Styrczula
Week 2: Joclyn Ordonez, Madison Simpson, Nadia Alpuche
Week 3: Carmen Villarreal, Aneta Gal, Jenna Rapp, Jenna Larsen
Week 4: Aneta Stoch, Jersey Panock, Hillary Aguirre, Jenn Ramirez, Diane Ramirez
Week 5: Diana Castro, Johnna Baniewicz, Trine Gomez, Jina Patel, Alicia Regalado
Week 6: Karolina Styrczula, Aneta Gal, Joclyn Ordonez, Karolina Stachon, Jersey Panock
2017 Season ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Week 1: Tere Temko, Nadia Roberts, Thais Cruz
Week 2: Karolina Styrczula, Auset Kheru, Jina Patel
Week 3: Jocyln Ordonez, Johnna Baniewicz, Nadia Roberts
Week 4: Johnna Baniewicz, Madison Simpson, Anna Babicz, Jenna Rapp
Week 5: Aneta Stoch, Bre Jones, Auset Kheru, Val Hernandez
Week 6: Marlen Aguilera, Christine Trovato, Trine Gomez, Jersey Panock
2016 Season ATHLETES OF THE WEEK
Week 1: Karolina Styrczula, Sylvia Kozielski, and Mariah Carmona
Week 2: Jennifer Ramirez, Anna Babicz, and Bailey Sullivan
Week 3: Captains--Sylvia Kozielski, Alex Malmborg, Jenny Vasquez, Adriana Prichina, Yazmin Urteaga-Rios
Week 4: Aneta Stoch, Tara Rojas, Auset Kheru, Aleks Kamienska, Christine Trovato
Week 5: Jenna Rapp, Esmeralda Flores, Selena Negron, Yazmin Urteaga-Rios
Week 6: Trine Gonzalez, Tifany Ramirez, Shahd Abukhalil, Mariah Carmona
Week 7: Aleks Kamienska, Sylvia Kozielski, Aneta Stoch
Week 8: Auset Kheru--STATE QUALIFIER!
2015 Season ATHLETES of the WEEK:
Week 1: Sylvia Kozielski, Auset Kheru, Cici Galvan, Jasmin Lopez
Week 2: Tara Rojas, Aleks Kamienska, Alex Malmborg, Paulina Marusarz
Week 3: Jenna Rapp, Aneta Stoch, Jenny Vasquez, Yazmin Urteaga-Rios
Week 4: Aneta Gal, Ali Malmborg, Lupe Diaz, Joy Magana
Week 5: Julie Iazzetto, Stephanie Majewski, Karolina Styrczula, Alex Malmborg
Week 6: Adriana Prichina, Selena Negron, Christine Trovato, Rachael Quiroz
Week 7: Aleks Kamienska, Yuliana Olivares, Breana Jones, Aneta Stoch
Week 8: Aleks Kamienska
2014 Season ATHLETES of the WEEK:
Week 1: Paulina Gal, Sylvia Kozielski, Paulina Marusarz, Minerva Diaz, Kathy Juchas
Week 2: Adriana Prichina, Aleks Kamienski, and Tara Rojas
Week 3: Paulina Gal, Laura Monsreal, and Joy Magana
Week 4: Sabina Bukowska, Alex Malmborg, Breanna Jones, Kate Mendoza
Week 5: Mackenzie Mellenthin, Stephanie Majewski, Olivia Olivo
Week 6: Yoyo Olivares, Cece Galvan, Alex Malmborg, Tara Rojas, Minerva Diaz
Week 7: Sabina Bukowska, Christine Trovato, Amanda Kass, Sara Litland
Week 8: Paulina Gal, Mackenzie Mellenthin---State Qualifiers!
2013 Season ATHLETES of the WEEK:
Week 1: Paulina Gal, Michele Lewellen, Sylvia Kozielski, and Alex Malmborg
Week 2: Nicole Maier, Mackenzie Mellenthin, and Tara Rojas
Week 3: Sabina Bukowska, Kelley Grzych, and Ashley Simmons
Week 4: Paulina Marusarz, Nicole Bochenski, Alex Malmborg, Julie Iazzetto
Week 5: Casie Cordova, Paulina Gal, Amanda Kass, Laura Monsreal, Maggie Wojtowicz
Week 6: Susu Almousa, Isabella Borzecki, Caroline Cyrwus, Sabrina Laskowski, Tara Rojas
Week 7: Sam Christianson, Paulina Gal, Sylvia Kozielski, Michele Lewellen, Ashlie Wiechec
Week 8: Paulina Gal, Kelley Grzych, Mackenzie Mellenthin----STATE QUALIFIERS.
2012 Season ATHLETES of the WEEK:
Week 1: Maggie Wojtowicz, Katie Zimmerman, Ashlie Wiechec, Paulina Gal, and Stephanie Verduzco
Week 2: Sam Wolfe, Erika Fast wolf, and Jessica Alexander
Week 3: Cassie Cordova, Kelley Grzych, Julie Iazzetto, Stephanie Majewski
Week 4: Hannah Howard, Cori McVeagh, Mackenzie Mellenthin, Angelica Sanchez
Week 5: Jenn Chavez, Amanda Kass, Nicole Maier, Stephanie Verduzco, and Ashlie Wiechec
Week 6: Susu Almousa, Sabina Bukowska, Sabrina Laskowski, Mackenzie Mellenthin, Ashley Simmons
2011 Season ATHLETES of the WEEK:
Week 1: Michele Lewellen, Stephanie Verduzco, Paulina Gal, and Jessica Alexander.
Week 2: Nicole Maier, Kelley Grzych, Yari Lopez, and Magda Kornacki
Week 3: Mackenzie Mellenthin, Ashlie Wiechec, and Diane Simmons
Week 4: Sabina Bukowska, Ella Khamis, America Mendoza, and Erika Fastwolf
Week 5: Sam Christianson, Danielle Doyle, Ashlie Wiechec, and Gabby Galica
Week 6: Sam Wolfe, Ashley Simmons, Maggie Tysler, Hannah Howard, and Stephanie Verduzco
Week 7: Selena Carrillo, Maggie Wojtowicz, Nicole Maier, Kelley Grzych, and Jessica Alexander
Week 8: FROSH SOPH TEAM!!!! CONFERENCE CHAMPS BACK TO BACK!!!!!!
Week 9: Karolina Komperda, Erica Seno, Yari Lopez, and Yvette Uribe